Folders |
2015 Results - South Dakota Mines Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
South Dakota School of Mines HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SD Mines Hardrocker Open - 9/4/2015
Founders Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 3 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Volf, Rebecca Chadron State 18:37.00 1
2 Henry, Alyse Chadron State 18:44.00 2
3 Nunes, Jayme Chadron State 18:58.00 3
4 Applegarth, Nicky Chadron State 19:04.00 4
5 Straatmeyer, Adeline SD Mines 19:15.00 5
6 Friesen, Libby SD Mines 19:47.00 6
7 Zeiger, Rachael Gillette College 19:51.00 7
8 Roth, Cailey Black Hills State 19:52.00 8
9 Harmon, Samantha Gillette College 19:57.00 9
10 Radke, Kari SD Mines 20:00.00 10
11 Jelimo, Joan Gillette College 20:01.00 11
12 Moore, Tori Black Hills State 20:03.00 12
13 Vinton, Margaret Chadron State 20:07.00 13
14 Lovelace, Rachel SD Mines 20:12.00 14
15 Townsend, Sarah Chadron State 20:21.00 15
16 Miles, Sierra Black Hills State 20:28.00 16
17 Palayo, Sandra Chadron State 20:31.00 17
18 Westerman, Erica SD Mines 20:33.00 18
19 Sutton, Ryley SD Mines 20:42.00 19
20 Asay, Austin Gillette College 20:45.00 20
21 Woten, Katelyn Black Hills State 20:48.00 21
22 Stoltz, Shelby Black Hills State 20:50.00 22
23 Catterall, Casia Gillette College 20:56.00 23
24 Bartmess, Alexandra Black Hills State 21:05.00 24
25 Frels, Therese SD Mines 21:14.00 25
26 Wood, Brittanee SD Mines 21:19.00
27 Davis, Nicole Black Hills State 21:28.00 26
28 Kosgei, Lynnet Gillette College 21:37.00 27
29 Stone, Justine Chadron State 21:45.00
30 Allison, Taylor Chadron State 22:01.00
31 England, Casey Gillette College 22:15.00 28
32 Kling, Katlynn Central Wyoming CC 23:30.00 29
33 Urlacher, Shanna Gillette College 23:33.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chadron State 23 1 2 3 4 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:35:30.00
Average: 19:06.00
2 SD Mines 53 5 6 10 14 18 19 25
Total Time: 1:39:47.00
Average: 19:57.40
3 Gillette College 70 7 9 11 20 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:41:30.00
Average: 20:18.00
4 Black Hills State 79 8 12 16 21 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:42:01.00
Average: 20:24.20
5 Central Wyoming CC 429 29 100 100 100 100
Event 2 Men 5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #151 Lagat, Festus Gillette College 24:44 1
2 #76 Baldwin, Alec Black Hills State 25:25 2
3 #63 Grissom, Ashton SD Mines 26:15 3
4 #46 Garcia, Alejandro Unattached 26:21
5 #51 Stansbury, Dylan Chadron State 26:30 4
6 #91 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills State 26:46 5
7 #156 Rotich, Erick Gillette College 26:57 6
8 #79 Davis, Joshua Black Hills State 27:03 7
9 #87 Murie, Kendall Black Hills State 27:07 8
10 #22 Catterall, Asher Unattached 27:20
11 #152 Levi, Shawvan Gillette College 27:21 9
12 #158 Frederick, Nathan Unattached 27:31
13 #83 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills State 27:35 10
14 #90 Schone, Aaron Black Hills State 27:36 11
15 #45 Duncan, Phillip Chadron State 27:40 12
16 #84 Iverson, Jake Black Hills State 27:40 13
17 #96 Johnson, Clay Central Wyoming CC 27:45 14
18 #66 Noto, Kevin SD Mines 28:01 15
19 #65 Huber, Jacob SD Mines 28:02 16
20 #77 Binstock, Jackson Black Hills State 28:04
21 #43 Dietsch, Kyle Chadron State 28:06 17
22 #153 Munoz, Fabian Gillette College 28:10 18
23 #159 Watson, Zach Unattached 28:12
24 #29 Gertner, Josef Unattached 28:13
25 #62 Broek, Dale SD Mines 28:16 19
26 #88 Peterson, Garrett Black Hills State 28:21
27 #155 Riley, Tre Gillette College 28:44 20
28 #67 Walker, Jace SD Mines 28:46 21
29 #42 Avila, Levi Chadron State 28:54 22
30 #52 Yager, Eric Chadron State 28:57 23
31 #48 Jackson, Hank Chadron State 28:58 24
32 #78 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills State 29:10
33 #86 Marshall, Michael Black Hills State 29:25
34 #85 Johnson, Chris Black Hills State 29:32
35 #157 Valdez, Aden Gillette College 29:35 25
36 #149 Billis, Justin Gillette College 29:38 26
37 #80 Fried, Levi Black Hills State 30:03
38 #47 Harris, Doug Chadron State 30:18 27
39 #98 Riley, Brion Central Wyoming CC 30:19 28
40 #99 Salzman, Christian Central Wyoming CC 30:41 29
41 #50 Nunez, Epi Chadron State 31:01
42 #82 Her Many Horses, Ke Black Hills State 31:18
43 #94 Asmus, James Central Wyoming CC 31:33 30
44 #95 Collamar, Cameron Central Wyoming CC 31:40 31
45 #93 Witt, Brennan Black Hills State 31:43
46 #64 Grode, Justin SD Mines 31:50 32
47 #154 Nichols, Dreyson Gillette College 32:55
48 #81 Harrison, Parker Black Hills State 32:58
49 #150 Blackie-Leisch, Kyl Gillette College 33:04
50 #100 Spoonhunter, Brytan Central Wyoming CC 34:31 33
51 #97 Primi, Daniel Central Wyoming CC 34:34 34
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Black Hills State 32 2 5 7 8 10 11 13
Total Time: 2:13:56.00
Average: 26:47.20
2 Gillette College 54 1 6 9 18 20 25 26
Total Time: 2:15:56.00
Average: 27:11.20
3 SD Mines 74 3 15 16 19 21 32
Total Time: 2:19:20.00
Average: 27:52.00
4 Chadron State 78 4 12 17 22 23 24 27
Total Time: 2:20:07.00
Average: 28:01.40
5 Central Wyoming CC 132 14 28 29 30 31 33 34
Total Time: 2:31:58.00
Average: 30:23.60
|