Folders |
2016 Results - South Dakota Mines Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
South Dakota School of Mines HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SD Mines Hardrocker Open Cross Country Meet - 9/2/2016
Founders Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 3 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Straatmeyer, Adeline South Dakota 6:07.7 18:23.10 1
2 Walker, Ali Msu-Billings 6:09.7 18:28.90 2
3 Chepsat, Ruth Gillette College 6:23.8 19:11.20 3
4 Vinton, Margaret Chadron State 6:23.9 19:11.50 4
5 Jelimo, Joan Gillette College 6:28.8 19:26.30 5
6 Harmon, Samantha Gillette College 6:32.8 19:38.20 6
7 Radke, Kari South Dakota 6:33.7 19:41.10 7
8 Isennock, Ryan Gillette College 6:34.2 19:42.40 8
9 Kosgei, Lynnet Gillette College 6:37.8 19:53.30 9
10 Sutton, Ryley South Dakota 6:38.6 19:55.70 10
11 Frame, Rio Msu-Billings 6:38.8 19:56.30 11
12 Passero, Kiya Chadron State 6:38.9 19:56.60 12
13 Aiken, Nikki Msu-Billings 6:40.4 20:01.00 13
14 Silbaugh, Savannah Chadron State 6:40.6 20:01.70 14
15 Gagen, Kayla South Dakota 6:42.0 20:06.00 15
16 Sawyers, Venessa Chadron State 6:44.1 20:12.30 16
17 Allison, Taylor Chadron State 6:45.0 20:14.90 17
18 Klingler, Allyson Gillette College 6:46.0 20:17.80 18
19 Johnson, Callie Chadron State 6:47.3 20:21.80 19
20 Oden, Dominique Chadron State 6:47.7 20:23.10 20
21 Catterall, Cassia Gillette College 6:49.4 20:28.20 21
22 Friesen, Libby South Dakota 6:50.0 20:29.90 22
23 Bomar, Bailey Msu-Billings 6:53.0 20:38.90 23
24 Lovelace, Rachel South Dakota 6:55.9 20:47.60 24
25 Westerman, Erica South Dakota 6:59.7 20:59.00 25
26 Foster, Lydia Msu-Billings 7:05.3 21:15.70 26
27 Frels, Therese South Dakota 7:21.5 22:04.30
28 Stewart, Jessica Central Wyoming 7:23.9 22:11.50
29 McKenzie, Ella Msu-Billings 7:26.5 22:19.30 27
30 Beatty, Sarah Msu-Billings 7:39.6 22:58.70 28
31 Hutchison, Rebekah Central Wyoming 8:43.3 26:09.80
32 Hart, Bethanie Central Wyoming 8:56.0 26:47.80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Gillette College 31 3 5 6 8 9 18 21
Total Time: 1:37:51.40
Average: 19:34.28
2 South Dakota 55 1 7 10 15 22 24 25
Total Time: 1:38:35.80
Average: 19:43.16
3 Chadron State 63 4 12 14 16 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:39:37.00
Average: 19:55.40
4 Msu-Billings 75 2 11 13 23 26 27 28
Total Time: 1:40:20.80
Average: 20:04.16
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lagat, Festus Gillette College 5:08.6 25:34.00 1
2 Garcia, Alejandro Chadron State 5:08.8 25:35.00 2
3 Rotich, Erick Gillette College 5:15.9 26:10.00 3
4 Ledesma, Ayrton Gillette College 5:19.5 26:28.00 4
5 Stansbury, Dylan Chadron State 5:24.1 26:51.00 5
6 Egeland, Jorey Msu-Billings 5:24.3 26:52.00 6
7 Duncan, Phillip Chadron State 5:24.7 26:54.00 7
8 Wood, Chase South Dakota 5:28.1 27:11.00 8
9 Love, Garrett Msu-Billings 5:29.8 27:19.00 9
10 Howard, Riley Chadron State 5:30.2 27:21.00 10
11 Dietsch, Kyle Chadron State 5:31.8 27:29.00 11
12 Yager, Eric Chadron State 5:32.0 27:30.00 12
13 Gertner, Josef Chadron State 5:32.2 27:31.00 13
14 Hovland, Mark Msu-Billings 5:33.0 27:35.00 14
15 Huber, Jacob South Dakota 5:35.4 27:47.00 15
16 Riley, Tre Gillette College 5:36.6 27:53.00 16
17 Avila, Levi Chadron State 5:39.4 28:07.00
18 Dick, Taylor Chadron State 5:40.0 28:10.00
19 Panasuk, Josh Msu-Billings 5:40.2 28:11.00 17
20 Alem, Yohannes Gillette College 5:41.4 28:17.00 18
21 Jones, Ashton Gillette College 5:43.6 28:28.00 19
22 Garcia, Jorge Gillette College 5:43.8 28:29.00 20
23 Boucher, Ty South Dakota 5:47.3 28:46.00 21
24 Martello, Chance Gillette College 5:48.9 28:54.00
25 Venema, Ronald Msu-Billings 5:49.5 28:57.00 22
26 Mendoza, Tyus Msu-Billings 5:50.5 29:02.00 23
27 Erickson, Colin Unattached 5:55.3 29:26.00
28 Sims, Lawson Gillette College 5:55.5 29:27.00
29 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota 5:57.7 29:38.00 24
30 Colvin, Ben South Dakota 5:57.9 29:39.00 25
31 McKay, Liam Msu-Billings 5:58.5 29:42.00 26
32 Marshall, Jacob Msu-Billings 5:59.5 29:47.00
33 Ellicott, Tyler Central Wyoming 6:00.5 29:52.00 27
34 Smith, Trenton Central Wyoming 6:07.2 30:25.00 28
35 Lewis, Phillip Chadron State 6:10.0 30:39.00
36 Girard, Isaiah Msu-Billings 6:11.0 30:44.00
37 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota 6:38.8 33:02.00 29
38 C'Hair, Russell Central Wyoming 6:43.8 33:27.00 30
39 Asmus, James Central Wyoming 6:47.4 33:45.00 31
40 Makin, Duncan Central Wyoming 6:50.0 33:58.00 32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chadron State 35 2 5 7 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 2:14:10.00
Average: 26:50.00
2 Gillette College 42 1 3 4 16 18 19 20
Total Time: 2:14:22.00
Average: 26:52.40
3 Msu-Billings 68 6 9 14 17 22 23 26
Total Time: 2:18:54.00
Average: 27:46.80
4 South Dakota 93 8 15 21 24 25 29
Total Time: 2:23:01.00
Average: 28:36.20
5 Central Wyoming College 148 27 28 30 31 32
Total Time: 2:41:27.00
Average: 32:17.40
|