Folders |
2018 Results - South Dakota Mines Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
South Dakota School of Mines Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:50 PM 9/1/2018
South Dakota Mines Hardrocker Classic Cross Country Meet - 8/1/2018 to 9/1/2018
Robbinsdale Park
Rankings
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Joshua Black Hills St. 27:01.18 1
2 Osowski, Keith Black Hills St. 27:18.99 2
3 Moen, Ryan South Dakota Mines 27:30.18 3
4 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills St. 27:37.87 4
5 Iverson, Jake Black Hills St. 27:44.08 5
6 Williamson, Austin Black Hills St. 27:44.68 6
7 Curley, Sheldon Chadron State 27:45.30 7
8 Colmenero, Ivan Msu-Billings 27:45.93 8
9 Venema, Ronald Msu-Billings 27:59.81 9
10 Jaso, Michael Chadron State 28:15.46 10
11 Wood, Chase South Dakota Mines 28:22.65 11
12 Parker, Matt Black Hills St. 28:33.65 12
13 Ackerman, Ase Msu-Billings 28:40.37 13
14 Duncan, Phillip Unattached 28:51.90
15 Shipe, Nick South Dakota Mines 28:52.12 14
16 Watt, Anders South Dakota Mines 28:52.68 15
17 Theisen, Jordan Black Hills St. 28:55.37 16
18 Haas, Joel South Dakota Mines 28:58.34 17
19 Colvin, Ben South Dakota Mines 29:05.24 18
20 Johnson, Clay Black Hills St. 29:12.87
21 Jessop, Carson Msu-Billings 29:24.02 19
22 Anderson, Aidan South Dakota Mines 29:27.24 20
23 Oesterling, Max South Dakota Mines 29:39.27
24 Singleton, Theron South Dakota Mines 29:44.78
25 Her Many Horses, Keegan Black Hills St. 29:47.84
26 Smith, Brandt Chadron State 29:51.24 21
27 Rugg, Brock South Dakota Mines 29:58.58
28 Maher, Nolan Black Hills St. 30:01.74
29 Henson, Drake Msu-Billings 30:10.62 22
30 Jaramillo, Jesse Chadron State 30:18.68 23
31 Staus, Logan Msu-Billings 30:36.27 24
32 Boden, Mark South Dakota Mines 30:42.90
33 Maxson, Bryce Dawson 30:57.93 25
34 Anderson, Zack South Dakota Mines 30:58.78
35 Bolt, David South Dakota Mines 31:05.27
36 Link, Trevor Chadron State 31:15.46 26
37 Petrosius, Zen Chadron State 31:35.11 27
38 Oldhorse, Tristian Chadron State 32:00.58 28
39 Orozco, Isaac South Dakota Mines 32:58.81
40 Myers, Tim South Dakota Mines 33:16.96
41 Estey, James Dawson 34:54.24 29
42 Amaya, Eric Dawson 35:57.68 30
43 Copp, Kolte Dawson 39:07.34 31
44 Rysavy, Austin Dawson 43:53.71 32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 18 1 2 4 5 6 12 16
Total Time: 2:17:26.80
Average: 27:29.36
2 South Dakota Mines 60 3 11 14 15 17 18 20
Total Time: 2:22:35.98
Average: 28:31.20
3 Msu-Billings 71 8 9 13 19 22 24
Total Time: 2:24:00.75
Average: 28:48.15
4 Chadron State 87 7 10 21 23 26 27 28
Total Time: 2:27:26.15
Average: 29:29.23
5 Dawson Community College 147 25 29 30 31 32
Total Time: 3:04:50.90
Average: 36:58.18
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allerdings, Nicole Black Hills St. 19:37.48 1
2 Davis, Savannah Black Hills St. 20:18.80 2
3 Robinson, Xiomara Black Hills St. 20:30.61 3
4 Roth, Cailey Black Hills St. 20:36.39 4
5 Moore, Tori Black Hills St. 20:37.95 5
6 Ward, Jules Black Hills St. 20:45.30 6
7 Straatmeyer, Adeline Unattached 20:50.20
8 Aiken, Nikki Msu-Billings 20:53.89 7
9 Davis, Nicole Black Hills St. 21:08.20 8
10 Lindequist, Ruby Black Hills St. 21:09.36
11 Henry, Alyse Chadron State 21:11.51 9
12 Chepsat, Ruth Msu-Billings 21:14.77 10
13 Silbaugh, Savannah Chadron State 21:35.14 11
14 Gagen, Kayla South Dakota Mines 21:44.98 12
15 Van Den Hemel, Kelsey Black Hills St. 21:49.14
16 Orban, Catherine Chadron State 21:53.64 13
17 Watson, Madison Chadron State 22:00.58 14
18 Willadsen, Emma Chadron State 22:12.77 15
19 Settles, Sydeny Chadron State 22:15.95 16
20 Dykstra, Erica Black Hills St. 22:42.80
21 Westerman, Erica South Dakota Mines 22:46.74 17
22 Hudyma, Mayson Black Hills St. 23:15.48
23 Giles, Laramie South Dakota Mines 23:28.30 18
24 Stoppel, Kailee Msu-Billings 23:29.67 19
25 Myers, Sarah Chadron State 23:34.39 20
26 Thompson, Margaret South Dakota Mines 24:00.36 21
27 Terwilliger, Madalyn Msu-Billings 24:35.45 22
28 Durbin, Sierra Msu-Billings 24:49.98 23
29 Holinka, Marissa South Dakota Mines 25:13.14 24
30 Smith, Samantha South Dakota Mines 25:36.23 25
31 Hiner, Rachel Msu-Billings 25:58.42 26
32 Livingston, Miranda Msu-Billings 28:24.80 27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 1:41:41.23
Average: 20:20.25
2 Chadron State 62 9 11 13 14 15 16 20
Total Time: 1:48:53.64
Average: 21:46.73
3 Msu-Billings 81 7 10 19 22 23 26 27
Total Time: 1:55:03.76
Average: 23:00.76
4 South Dakota Mines 92 12 17 18 21 24 25
Total Time: 1:57:13.52
Average: 23:26.71
|